Already a member ?

LOGIN

Become a member

required field
required field
required field
required field

We ship Worldwide with ZERO duties to US & Europe

Privacy Policy

ENGLISH / FRANÇAIS

 

ENGLISH

 

11.1 Providing personal information collected as part of distance selling is obligatory.This information is necessary for the processing and delivery of orders as well as drawing up invoices. A lack of information leads to the automatic rejection of the order.

In accordance with Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, the French Data Protection Act, the processing of personal information collected on the Website is the subject of a declaration to the French National Commission for information technology and civil liberties (la Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés) under no. 1698925v0.

11.2 Use and Transmission of your Personal Data

In order to ensure the processing, monitoring and archiving of Purchaser orders on the Website, RESEE must necessarily process the Client’s personal data. The data processed is sent to RESEE, and where applicable to partners concerned, according to the terms and for the following objectives:

Order management by Re-SEE

The provision of personal data collected for the purposes of distance selling is obligatory for the confirmation and approval of any order as well as its monitoring and dispatch. In their absence, an order cannot be processed.

This data may be transmitted to Re-SEE’s technical service providers, with the sole objective of the correct performance of orders, or to draw up statistics.

Dispatch of commercial information:

Depending on the choices made by the Clients, his or her personal data may be transmitted to Re-SEE’s partners.

Unless opposed, the Client may receive commercial information from third party companies that are partners of RESEE by post.

Furthermore, if the Client has ticked the square provided for this purpose, he or she is informed that it may also receive information, by e-mail, from these partners.

With the express agreement of the Client when his or her personal data is collected, Re-SEE reserves the right to transmit his or her data to commercial partners.

The Client may receive from Re-SEE and/or where applicable from its partners e-mails or SMS containing information on Re-SEE’s products and activities.

The Client maintains the right to later refuse such communication by expressing his or her refusal by e-mail by clicking on the relevant heading on the Website.

11.3 Right to access, modify, oppose and remove

In all cases, the Client has a right to access, modify, oppose and remove personal data concerning him or her by writing to the following address:

contact@resee.commentioning his or her surname, first name, e-mail and address.

In accordance with the regulations in force, any request must be signed and accompanied by a photocopy of an identity card bearing the signature of the applicant and specifying the address to which the response must be sent.An answer will then be sent to the Client within a period of 2 months following receipt of the application.

11.4 Cookies

11.4.1 When visiting the website, information on the Client’s browsing of the Website may be stored in “cookies” installed in the computer or the Client’s mobile termination, depending on the choices expressed concerning cookies which can be modified at any time.

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that are transferred on to the Client’s hard drive by your internet browser, to allow the system to recognise the Client's browser and offer adapted services.

Cookies are used by Re-SEE to memorise Client preferences, optimise and improve the use of the Website by the Client by providing content that is more specifically adapted to his or her needs.

Cookies are used to:

Identify the Client when he or she connects to the Website.

Determine the parameters of the Client’s Internet browser, such as the type of browser used and the plug-ins installed.

Memorise the Purchaser’s “shopping cart” and purchase options.

Know what products are searched and bought on the Website by the Purchaser to offer him or her tailored suggestions.No personal data is collected as part of this activity. Only statistical data is collected and analysed for the purpose of optimising the Website.

Some cookies are installed until the Client closes the browser; others are kept for longer. Cookies are kept for a maximum duration of 15 days.

The “Help” section on the toolbar of most browsers mentions how to reject new cookies or to get a message which notifies you when they are received, or even how to deactivate all cookies.

11.4.2 Only the issuer of a cookie may read or modify the information it contains.

When you connect to RESEE, we may have, subject to your choices, to install various cookies in your terminal, allowing us to recognise your terminal browser throughout the duration of validity of the cookie concerned.The cookies we issue are used for the purposes described below, subject to your choices, which result from the parameters of your browser software used during your visit to our website.

Several possibilities are offered to the Client to manage cookies.Any Client configuration on the use of cookies may modify his or her Internet browser and the conditions of access to certain services requiring the use of cookies.

The Client may choose at any time to express and modify his or her choices relating to cookies, through the methods described below.

The Client may configure his or her browser software so that cookies are stored in his or her terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, systematically or depending on their issuer.The Client may also configure his or her browser software so that the acceptance or refusal of the cookies is suggested to him or her regularly, before a cookie can be stored in the terminal.

11.4.3 Behaviour cookies

To date, RESEE does not collect or process personal “behaviour" information about the Client, such as is defined inOrder no. 2011-1012 of 24 August 2011 on electronic communication.

Any setup of behaviour cookies on the Website by RESEE shall first be subject to the express prior authorisation of the Client.

 11.4.4 Cookie Policy

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by letting us know using our Contact Us information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us this request using our Contact Us information.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

Cookie NameCookie Description
FORM_KEY Stores randomly generated key used to prevent forged requests.
PHPSESSID Your session ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to view and edit their orders.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history, if you have asked for this.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
MAGE-CACHE-SESSID Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
SECTION-DATA-IDS Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
X-MAGENTO-VARY Facilitates caching of content on the server to make pages load faster.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION Facilitates translation of content to other languages.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE Facilitates translation of content to other languages.

FRANÇAIS

11.2 Utilisation et transmission de vos données personnelles

Afin d’assurer le traitement, le suivi et l’archivage des commandes de l’Acheteur sur le Site, RESEE doit nécessairement traiter les données personnelles du Client. Les données traitées sont transmises à RESEE, et le cas échéant aux partenaires concernés, selon les modalités et pour les finalités suivantes :

Gestion des commandes par RESEE

Le renseignement des données personnelles collectées aux fins de vente à distance est obligatoire pour la confirmation, et la validation de toute commande ainsi que son suivi et son expédition. En leur absence, une commande ne pourra être traitée.

Ces données peuvent être transmises auprès des prestataires techniques de RESEE, dans la seule finalité de la bonne exécution des commandes, ou l’établissement de statistiques.

Envoi d’informations commerciales :

En fonction des choix opérés par le Client, ses données personnelles pourront être transmises aux partenaires de RESEE.

Sauf opposition, le Client est susceptible de recevoir, des informations commerciales de la part de sociétés tierces partenaires de RESEE par voie postale.

Par ailleurs, si le Client a coché la case prévue à cet effet, celui-ci est informé qu’il pourra également recevoir des informations, par voie électronique, de la part de ces partenaires.

Après accord exprès du Client lors de la collecte de ses données personnelles, RESEE se réserve le droit de transmettre ses données à des partenaires commerciaux.

Le Client pourra être amené à recevoir de RESEE et/ou, le cas échant de la part de ses partenaires, des courriers électroniques ou des sms contenant des informations sur les produits et activités de RESEE.

Le Client conserve le droit de refuser a posteriori une telle communication en manifestant son refus par courrier électronique en cliquant dans la Rubrique consacrée sur le Site.

11.3 Droits d'accès, de modification, d'opposition et de suppression

Dans tous les cas, le Client dispose d'un droit d'accès, de modification, d'opposition et de suppression des données personnelles le concernant en écrivant à l'adresse suivante :

contact@resee.comen indiquant son nom, prénom, e-mail et adresse.

Conformément à la réglementation en vigueur, toute demande doit être signée et accompagnée de la photocopie d'un titre d'identité portant la signature du requérant et préciser l'adresse à laquelle doit parvenir la réponse. Une réponse sera alors adressée au Client dans un délai de 2 mois suivant la réception de la demande.

11.4 Cookies

11.4.1 Lors de la consultation du site, des informations relatives à la navigation du Client sur le Site Internet, sont susceptibles d'être enregistrées dans des fichiers « cookies » installés sur l’ordinateur ou le terminal mobile du Client, sous réserve des choix que vous auriez exprimés concernant les cookies et que vous pouvez modifier à tout moment.

Les cookies sont des identifiants alphanumériques qui sont transférés sur le disque dur du Client par l'intermédiaire de votre navigateur Internet, afin de permettre au système de reconnaître le navigateur du Client et de lui proposer des services adaptés.

Les cookies sont utilisés par RESEE afin de mémoriser les préférences du Client, d’optimiser et améliorer l’utilisation du Site Internet par le Client en fournissant un contenu qui est plus précisément adapté à ses besoins.

Les « cookies » sont utilisés pour :

Identifier le Client lors de sa connexion au Site.

Déterminer les paramètres du navigateur Internet du Client, tels que le type de navigateur utilisé et les plug-ins qui y sont installés.

Mémoriser le panier d'achat et les options d'achat de l’Acheteur.

Connaître les produits recherchés et achetés sur le Site par l’Acheteur afin de lui proposer des suggestions adaptées. Aucune donnée personnelle n’est collectée dans le cadre de cette activité, seules des données statistiques y sont collectées et analysée aux fins d’optimisation du site Internet.

Certains cookies sont installées jusqu'à la fermeture du navigateur du Client, d'autres sont conservés pendant plus longtemps. Les cookies sont conservés pour une durée maximale de 15jours.

La section Aide de la barre d'outils de la plupart des navigateurs indique comment refuser les nouveaux « cookies » ou obtenir un message qui vous signale leur réception, ou encore comment désactiver tous les « cookies ».

11.4.2 Seul l’émetteur d'un cookie est susceptible de lire ou de modifier des informations qui y sont contenues.

Lorsque vous vous connectez sur RESEE, nous pouvons être amenés, sous réserve de vos choix, à installer divers cookies dans votre terminal, nous permettant de reconnaître le navigateur de votre terminal pendant la durée de validité du cookie concerné. Les cookies que nous émettons sont utilisés aux fins décrites ci-dessous, sous réserve de vos choix, qui résultent des paramètres de votre logiciel de navigation utilisé lors de votre visite sur notre site.

Plusieurs possibilités sont offertes au Client pour gérer les cookies. Tout paramétrage du Client sur l’utilisation des cookies sera susceptible de modifier sa navigation sur Internet et ses conditions d'accès à certains services nécessitant l'utilisation de cookies.

Le Client peut faire le choix à tout moment d'exprimer et de modifier ses souhaits en matière de cookies, par les moyens décrits ci-dessous.

Le Client peut configurer son logiciel de navigation de manière à ce que des cookies soient enregistrés dans son terminal ou, au contraire, qu'ils soient rejetés, soit systématiquement, soit selon leur émetteur. Le Client peut également configurer son logiciel de navigation de manière à ce que l'acceptation ou le refus des cookies lui soient proposés ponctuellement, avant qu'un cookie soit susceptible d'être enregistré dans son terminal.

11.4.3 Cookies de comportement

RESEE ne collecte ni traite à ce jour d’informations personnelles dit « de comportement » du Client, tel que défini par l’Ordonnance n° 2011-1012 du 24 août 2011 relative aux communications électroniques.

Toute mise en place de cookie de comportement sur le Site par RESEE fera l’objet au préalable d’une autorisation expresse et préalable du Client.

11.4.4 Politique de cookie

Nous pouvons collecter les informations suivantes:
* prénom
* Coordonnées, y compris l'adresse électronique
* informations démographiques telles que code postal, préférences et intérêts
* autres informations pertinentes pour les enquêtes clients et / ou les offres
Pour la liste exhaustive des cookies que nous collectons, consultez la section Liste des cookies que nous collectons.
Ce que nous faisons avec les informations que nous recueillons
Nous avons besoin de ces informations pour comprendre vos besoins et vous fournir un meilleur service, en particulier pour les raisons suivantes:
* Archivage interne.
* Nous pouvons utiliser les informations pour améliorer nos produits et services.
* Nous pouvons envoyer périodiquement des courriels promotionnels concernant de nouveaux produits, des offres spéciales ou d'autres informations que nous pensons susceptibles de vous intéresser à l'aide de l'adresse e-mail fournie.
* De temps en temps, nous pouvons également utiliser vos informations pour vous contacter à des fins d'étude de marché. Nous pouvons vous contacter par email, téléphone, fax ou courrier. Nous pouvons utiliser ces informations pour personnaliser le site Web en fonction de vos intérêts.
Sécurité
Nous nous engageons à assurer la sécurité de vos informations. Afin de prévenir tout accès ou divulgation non autorisé, nous avons mis en place des procédures physiques, électroniques et de gestion appropriées pour protéger et sécuriser les informations que nous recueillons en ligne.
Comment utilisons-nous les cookies?
Un cookie est un petit fichier qui demande la permission d'être placé sur le disque dur de votre ordinateur. Une fois que vous avez accepté, le fichier est ajouté et le cookie aide à analyser le trafic Web ou vous permet de savoir quand vous visitez un site particulier. Les cookies permettent aux applications Web de vous répondre individuellement. L'application Web peut adapter ses opérations à vos besoins, à vos goûts et à vos dégoûts en rassemblant et en mémorisant des informations sur vos préférences.
Nous utilisons des cookies de journal de trafic pour identifier les pages utilisées. Cela nous aide à analyser les données sur le trafic des pages Web et à améliorer notre site Web afin de l'adapter aux besoins des clients. Nous utilisons ces informations uniquement à des fins d'analyse statistique, puis les données sont supprimées du système.
Globalement, les cookies nous aident à vous fournir un meilleur site web en nous permettant de surveiller les pages que vous trouvez utiles et celles que vous ne trouvez pas utiles. Un cookie ne nous donne en aucun cas accès à votre ordinateur ou à des informations vous concernant, autres que les données que vous choisissez de partager avec nous. Tu peux choisir d'accepter ou de refuser les cookies. La plupart des navigateurs Web acceptent automatiquement les cookies, mais vous pouvez généralement modifier les paramètres de votre navigateur pour refuser les cookies si vous préférez. Cela peut vous empêcher de tirer pleinement parti du site Web.
Liens vers d'autres sites Web
Notre site Web peut contenir des liens vers d'autres sites Web intéressants. Cependant, une fois que vous avez utilisé ces liens pour quitter notre site, vous devez noter que nous n’avons aucun contrôle sur cet autre site. Par conséquent, nous ne pouvons être tenus responsables de la protection et de la confidentialité des informations que vous fournissez lorsque vous visitez de tels sites. Ces sites ne sont pas régis par cette déclaration de confidentialité. Vous devez faire preuve de prudence et consulter la déclaration de confidentialité applicable au site Web en question.
Contrôler vos informations personnelles
Vous pouvez choisir de limiter la collecte ou l'utilisation de vos informations personnelles de l'une des manières suivantes:
* chaque fois que vous êtes invité à remplir un formulaire sur le site Web, recherchez la case sur laquelle vous pouvez cliquer pour indiquer que vous ne souhaitez pas que les informations soient utilisées par quiconque à des fins de marketing direct
* Si vous avez déjà accepté que nous utilisions vos informations personnelles à des fins de marketing direct, vous pouvez changer d’avis à tout moment en nous laissant savoir l’utilisation de nos informations de contact.
Nous ne vendrons pas, ne distribuerons pas et ne louerons pas vos informations personnelles à des tiers, sauf si nous avons votre permission ou si la loi l'exige. Nous pouvons utiliser vos informations personnelles pour vous envoyer des informations promotionnelles sur des tiers que nous pensons susceptibles de vous intéresser si vous nous indiquez que vous souhaitez que cela se produise.
Vous pouvez demander des détails sur les informations personnelles que nous détenons à votre sujet en vertu de la loi de 1998 sur la protection des données. Un petit supplément sera dû. Si vous souhaitez obtenir une copie des informations détenues sur vous, veuillez nous envoyer cette demande par courrier électronique en utilisant nos informations de contact.
Si vous pensez que des informations que nous détenons sur vous sont incorrectes ou incomplètes, veuillez nous écrire ou nous envoyer un courrier électronique dès que possible, à l'adresse indiquée ci-dessus. Nous corrigerons rapidement toute information jugée incorrecte.


Liste des cookies que nous collectons :

Nom des CookieDescription des Cookie 
FORM_KEY Stocke les clés générées aléatoirement pour empêcher les requêtes falsifiées
PHPSESSID Votre identifiant de session sur le serveur.
GUEST-VIEW Permet aux utilisateurs de voir et de modifier leurs commandes.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART Un lien vers des informations sur votre panier et l'historique de visualisation, si vous l'avez demandé.
STF Informations sur les produits que vous avez envoyés par courrier électronique à des amis.
STORE La vue du magasin ou la langue que vous avez sélectionnée.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indique si un client est autorisé à utiliser des cookies.
MAGE-CACHE-SESSID Facilite la mise en cache du contenu sur le navigateur pour accélérer le chargement des pages
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE Facilite la mise en cache du contenu sur le navigateur pour accélérer le chargement des pages
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION Facilite la mise en cache du contenu sur le navigateur pour accélérer le chargement des pages
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT Facilite la mise en cache du contenu sur le navigateur pour accélérer le chargement des pages
SECTION-DATA-IDS Facilite la mise en cache du contenu sur le navigateur pour accélérer le chargement des pages
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION Facilite la mise en cache du contenu sur le navigateur pour accélérer le chargement des pages
X-MAGENTO-VARY Facilite la mise en cache du contenu sur le navigateur pour accélérer le chargement des pages
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION Facilite la traduction du contenu dans d'autres langues
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE Facilite la traduction du contenu dans d'autres langues

Just in

SEE: ALL NEW

Discover more